IFAD operations by country

Country Region   Responsible Officer
Afghanistan Asia and the Pacific   Hubert Boirard
Albania Near East, North Africa and Europe   Annabelle Celine Lhommeau
Angola East and Southern Africa    Abla Benhammouche
Antigua and Barbuda Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Argentina Latin America and the Caribbean    Claus Reiner
Armenia Near East, North Africa and Europe    Rami Abu Salman
Azerbaijan Near East, North Africa and Europe    Tarek Kotb
Bahamas (The) Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Bangladesh Asia and the Pacific    Benoit Thierry
Barbados Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Benin West and Central Africa    Luyaku Nsimpasi
Bhutan Asia and the Pacific    Lakshmi Moola
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) Latin America and the Caribbean    Arnoldus Hameleers
Bosnia and Herzegovina Near East, North Africa and Europe    Mohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
Botswana East and Southern Africa    Robson Mutandi
Brazil Latin America and the Caribbean    Paolo Silveri
Burkina Faso West and Central Africa    Abdoul Barry
Burundi East and Southern Africa    Isidore Toyi
Cabo Verde West and Central Africa    Luyaku Nsimpasi
Cambodia Asia and the Pacific    Benoit Thierry
Cameroon West and Central Africa    Bernard Hien
Central African Republic West and Central Africa    Bernard Hien
Chad West and Central Africa    Valantine Achancho
Chile Latin America and the Caribbean    Claus Reiner
China Asia and the Pacific    Matteo Marchisio
Colombia
Latin America and the Caribbean 
  Jesus Quintana
Comoros East and Southern Africa    Ibrahima Bamba
Costa Rica Latin America and the Caribbean    Ladislao Rubio
Cuba Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Cyprus Near East, North Africa and Europe    Naoufel Telahigue
Côte d'Ivoire West and Central Africa    Abdoul Barry
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Asia and the Pacific    Omer Zafar
Djibouti Near East, North Africa and Europe    Naoufel Telahigue
Dominica Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Dominican Republic Latin America and the Caribbean    Ladislao Rubio
Ecuador Latin America and the Caribbean    Caroline Bidault
Egypt Near East, North Africa and Europe    Abdelhaq Hanafi
El Salvador Latin America and the Caribbean    Glayson Ferrari Dos Santos
Equatorial Guinea West and Central Africa    Vincenzo Galastro
Eritrea Near East, North Africa and Europe    Eric Rwabidadi
Ethiopia East and Southern Africa    Han Ulac Demirag
Fiji Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
Gabon West and Central Africa    Bernard Hien
Gambia (The) West and Central Africa    Luyaku Nsimpasi
Georgia Near East, North Africa and Europe    Dina Saleh
Ghana West and Central Africa    Esther Kasalu-Coffin
Grenada Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Guatemala Latin America and the Caribbean    Juan Diego Ruiz Cumplido
Guinea West and Central Africa    Vincenzo Galastro
Guinea-Bissau West and Central Africa    Vincenzo Galastro
Guyana Latin America and the Caribbean    Ladislao Rubio
Haiti Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Honduras Latin America and the Caribbean    Glayson Ferrari Dos Santos
India Asia and the Pacific    Rasha Omar
Indonesia Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
Iran (Islamic Republic of) Asia and the Pacific    Omer Zafar
Iraq Near East, North Africa and Europe    Rami Abu Salman
Israel Near East, North Africa and Europe    Annabelle Celine Lhommeau
Jamaica Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Jordan Near East, North Africa and Europe    Rami Abu Salman
Kenya East and Southern Africa    Hani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
Kiribati Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
Kyrgyzstan Near East, North Africa and Europe    Frits Jepsen
Lao People's Democratic Republic Asia and the Pacific    Henning Pedersen
Lebanon Near East, North Africa and Europe    Tarek Kotb
Lesotho East and Southern Africa    Thomas Rath
Liberia West and Central Africa    Ndaya Beltchika
Libya Near East, North Africa and Europe    Tarek Kotb
Madagascar East and Southern Africa    Ibrahima Bamba
Madagascar East and Southern Africa    Hani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
Malawi East and Southern Africa    Thomas Rath
Malaysia Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
Maldives Asia and the Pacific    Hubert Boirard
Mali West and Central Africa    Philippe Remy
Malta Near East, North Africa and Europe    Annabelle Celine Lhommeau
Mauritania West and Central Africa    Philippe Remy
Mauritius East and Southern Africa    Ibrahima Bamba
Mauritius East and Southern Africa    Hani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
Mexico Latin America and the Caribbean    Juan Diego Ruiz Cumplido
Mongolia Asia and the Pacific    Matteo Marchisio
Montenegro Near East, North Africa and Europe    Annabelle Celine Lhommeau
Morocco Near East, North Africa and Europe    Naoufel Telahigue
Mozambique East and Southern Africa    Robson Mutandi
Myanmar Asia and the Pacific    Omer Zafar
Nepal Asia and the Pacific    Lakshmi Moola
Nicaragua Latin America and the Caribbean    Juan Diego Ruiz Cumplido
Niger West and Central Africa    Valantine Achancho
Oman Near East, North Africa and Europe    Mohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
Pakistan Asia and the Pacific    Hubert Boirard
Palestine Near East, North Africa and Europe    Annabelle Celine Lhommeau
Panama Latin America and the Caribbean    Juan Diego Ruiz Cumplido
Papua New Guinea Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
Paraguay Latin America and the Caribbean    Claus Reiner
Peru Latin America and the Caribbean    Jesus Quintana
Philippines Asia and the Pacific    Omer Zafar
Republic of Korea Asia and the Pacific    Omer Zafar
Republic of Moldova Near East, North Africa and Europe    Tarek Kotb
Rwanda East and Southern Africa    Francisco Pichon
Romania Near East, North Africa and Europe   Abdelkarim Sma
Saint Kitts and Nevis Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Saint Lucia Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Sao Tome and Principe West and Central Africa    Vincenzo Galastro
Senegal West and Central Africa    Luyaku Nsimpasi
Seychelles East and Southern Africa    Ibrahima Bamba
Seychelles East and Southern Africa    Hani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
Sierra Leone West and Central Africa    Ndaya Beltchika
Solomon Islands Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
South Africa East and Southern Africa    Robson Mutandi
South Sudan East and Southern Africa    Han Ulac Demirag
Sri Lanka Asia and the Pacific    Hubert Boirard
Sudan Near East, North Africa and Europe    Mohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
Suriname Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Swaziland East and Southern Africa    Thomas Rath
Syrian Arab Republic Near East, North Africa and Europe    Tarek Kotb
Tajikistan Near East, North Africa and Europe    Frits Jepsen
Thailand Asia and the Pacific    Benoit Thierry
Timor-Leste Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
Togo West and Central Africa    Esther Kasalu-Coffin
Tonga Asia and the Pacific    Ronald Thomas Hartman
Trinidad and Tobago Latin America and the Caribbean    Lars Anwandter
Tunisia Near East, North Africa and Europe    Annabelle Celine Lhommeau
Turkey Near East, North Africa and Europe    Dina Saleh
Uganda East and Southern Africa    Alessandro Marini
United Republic of Tanzania East and Southern Africa    Francisco Pichon
Uruguay Latin America and the Caribbean    Claus Reiner
Uzbekistan Near East, North Africa and Europe    Frits Jepsen
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Latin America and the Caribbean    Caroline Bidault
Viet Nam Asia and the Pacific    Thomas Rath
Yemen Near East, North Africa and Europe    Mohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
Zambia East and Southern Africa    Abla Benhammouche
Zimbabwe East and Southern Africa    Thomas Rath