IFAD operations by country

xmlUrl : https://people.ifad.org/api/assignments/country.xml?capacity_type=cpm xslUrl : @portal_url@/html/xsl/cpm_list.xsl SystemProperties.get("env.HOST") : ironweed.svc.unicc.org
CountryRegionResponsible Officer
AfghanistanAsia and the Pacific DivisionHubert Boirard
AlbaniaNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionAnnabelle Celine Lhommeau
AngolaEast and Southern Africa DivisionAbla Benhammouche
Antigua and BarbudaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
ArgentinaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionClaus Reiner
AzerbaijanNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionTarek Kotb
Bahamas (The)Latin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
BangladeshAsia and the Pacific DivisionHubert Boirard
BarbadosLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
BelizeLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionGlayson Ferrari Dos Santos
BeninWest and Central Africa DivisionLuyaku Nsimpasi
BhutanAsia and the Pacific DivisionLakshmi Moola
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)Latin America and the Caribbean DivisionArnoldus Hameleers
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)Latin America and the Caribbean DivisionJesus Quintana
Bosnia and HerzegovinaNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionMohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
BotswanaEast and Southern Africa DivisionRobson Mutandi
BrazilLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionPaolo Silveri
Burkina FasoWest and Central Africa DivisionAbdoul Barry
BurundiEast and Southern Africa DivisionRym Ben Zid
Cabo VerdeWest and Central Africa DivisionLuyaku Nsimpasi
CambodiaAsia and the Pacific DivisionBenoit Thierry
CameroonWest and Central Africa DivisionBernard Hien
Central African RepublicWest and Central Africa DivisionBernard Hien
ChadWest and Central Africa DivisionVincenzo Galastro
ChinaAsia and the Pacific DivisionMatteo Marchisio
ColombiaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionJesus Quintana
ComorosEast and Southern Africa DivisionIbrahima Bamba
CongoWest and Central Africa DivisionCarine Doganis
CubaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
Côte d'IvoireWest and Central Africa DivisionAbdoul Barry
Democratic People's Republic of KoreaAsia and the Pacific DivisionOmer Zafar
Democratic Republic of the CongoWest and Central Africa DivisionCarine Doganis
DjiboutiNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionAnnabelle Celine Lhommeau
DominicaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
Dominican RepublicLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLadislao Rubio
EcuadorLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionCaroline Bidault
EcuadorLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionJesus Quintana
El SalvadorLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionGlayson Ferrari Dos Santos
Equatorial GuineaWest and Central Africa DivisionVincenzo Galastro
EritreaEast and Southern Africa DivisionEric Rwabidadi
EthiopiaEast and Southern Africa DivisionHan Ulac Demirag
FijiAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
GabonWest and Central Africa DivisionBernard Hien
Gambia (The)West and Central Africa DivisionLuyaku Nsimpasi
GeorgiaNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionDina Saleh
GhanaWest and Central Africa DivisionEsther Kasalu-Coffin
GrenadaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
GuatemalaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionJuan Diego Ruiz Cumplido
GuineaWest and Central Africa DivisionAbdoul Barry
Guinea-BissauWest and Central Africa DivisionVincenzo Galastro
GuyanaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLadislao Rubio
HaitiLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
HondurasLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionGlayson Ferrari Dos Santos
IndiaAsia and the Pacific DivisionRasha Omar
IndonesiaAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
Iran (Islamic Republic of)Asia and the Pacific DivisionOmer Zafar
IsraelNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionAnnabelle Celine Lhommeau
JamaicaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
KenyaEast and Southern Africa DivisionHani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
KiribatiAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
KyrgyzstanNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionFrits Jepsen
Lao People's Democratic RepublicAsia and the Pacific DivisionBenoit Thierry
LebanonNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionTarek Kotb
LesothoEast and Southern Africa DivisionThomas Rath
LiberiaWest and Central Africa DivisionNdaya Beltchika
LibyaNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionTarek Kotb
MadagascarEast and Southern Africa DivisionIbrahima Bamba
MadagascarEast and Southern Africa DivisionHani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
MalawiEast and Southern Africa DivisionThomas Rath
MalaysiaAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
MaldivesAsia and the Pacific DivisionHubert Boirard
MaliWest and Central Africa DivisionPhilippe Remy
MaltaNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionPatrick Herlant
MauritaniaWest and Central Africa DivisionPhilippe Remy
MauritiusEast and Southern Africa DivisionHani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
MexicoLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionTomas Rosada
MongoliaAsia and the Pacific DivisionMatteo Marchisio
MontenegroNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionAnnabelle Celine Lhommeau
MoroccoNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionPatrick Herlant
MozambiqueEast and Southern Africa DivisionRobson Mutandi
MyanmarAsia and the Pacific DivisionOmer Zafar
NepalAsia and the Pacific DivisionLakshmi Moola
NicaraguaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLadislao Rubio
NigerWest and Central Africa DivisionVincenzo Galastro
NigeriaWest and Central Africa DivisionAtsuko Toda
OmanNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionMohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
PakistanAsia and the Pacific DivisionHubert Boirard
PalestineNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionAnnabelle Celine Lhommeau
PanamaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionJuan Diego Ruiz Cumplido
Papua New GuineaAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
ParaguayLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionClaus Reiner
PeruLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionJesus Quintana
PhilippinesAsia and the Pacific DivisionOmer Zafar
Republic of KoreaAsia and the Pacific DivisionOmer Zafar
Republic of MoldovaNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionTarek Kotb
RwandaEast and Southern Africa DivisionFrancisco Pichon
Saint Kitts and NevisLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
Saint LuciaLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
Sao Tome and PrincipeWest and Central Africa DivisionVincenzo Galastro
SenegalWest and Central Africa DivisionLuyaku Nsimpasi
SeychellesEast and Southern Africa DivisionHani Abdelkader Elsadani Salem
Sierra LeoneWest and Central Africa DivisionNdaya Beltchika
Solomon IslandsAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
South AfricaEast and Southern Africa DivisionRobson Mutandi
South SudanEast and Southern Africa DivisionHan Ulac Demirag
Sri LankaAsia and the Pacific DivisionHubert Boirard
SudanNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionMohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
SurinameLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
SwazilandEast and Southern Africa DivisionThomas Rath
Syrian Arab RepublicNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionTarek Kotb
TajikistanNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionFrits Jepsen
ThailandAsia and the Pacific DivisionBenoit Thierry
Timor-LesteAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
TogoWest and Central Africa DivisionEsther Kasalu-Coffin
TongaAsia and the Pacific DivisionRonald Thomas Hartman
Trinidad and TobagoLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionLars Anwandter
TunisiaNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionPatrick Herlant
TurkeyNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionDina Saleh
UgandaEast and Southern Africa DivisionAlessandro Marini
United Republic of TanzaniaEast and Southern Africa DivisionFrancisco Pichon
UruguayLatin America and the Caribbean DivisionClaus Reiner
UzbekistanNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionFrits Jepsen
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Latin America and the Caribbean DivisionCaroline Bidault
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Latin America and the Caribbean DivisionJesus Quintana
Viet NamAsia and the Pacific DivisionHenning Pedersen
YemenNear East, North Africa and Europe DivisionMohamed Abdelgadir Adam Ahmed
ZambiaEast and Southern Africa DivisionAbla Benhammouche
ZimbabweEast and Southern Africa DivisionThomas Rath